English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mooré [correct]; Moré [correct]; Mossi [correct]; Mole [correct]
DEF: A Gur language of the Niger-Congo family spoken by the Mossi, people of Africa living mainly in Burkina Faso.
OBS: The language is also spoken in Mali and Togo.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mooré [correct, nom masculin]; moré [correct, nom masculin]; mossi [correct, nom masculin]; mole [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue gur de la famille nigéro-congolaise parlée par les Mossi, peuple africain vivant principalement au Burkina Faso (anciennement Haute-Volta).
OBS: La langue est aussi parlée au Mali et au Togo.