English (Winemaking)
watered down wines [correct]
DEF: Term applied to wine which has been fraudulently diluted, then they contend just enough alcohol to keep the wine under the 7 percent figure, so the product isn't considered wine.
French (Industrie vinicole)
mouillage [correct, nom masculin]; vin mouillé [correct, nom masculin]