English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
memory quotient
DEF: An index of complex memory functioning derived from short-term recall and recognition of both meaningful and abstract material, it assesses memory for content, location, and sequence.
French (Docimologie)
quotient de mémoire [correct, nom masculin]; QM [correct]