English (Applications of Automation)
model-reference adaptive control; MRAC [correct]
CONT: A paper discusses the stability of digital model-reference adaptive control (MRAC) of a robotic system or plant that operates at discrete time steps. The command generator tracker (CGT) concept, originally proposed for continuous-time setting, enabling the relaxation of some restrictive assumptions that guarantee the stability of the system controlled according to the resulting algorithm.
French (Automatisation et applications)
contrôle adaptatif par référence de modèle [proposition, nom masculin]