English (Data Banks and Databases)
machine-readable dictionary [correct]; MRD [correct]
CONT: A common violation of intellectual property law is someone putting a licenced MRD (machine-readable dictionary) online.
French (Banques et bases de données)
dictionnaire lisible par machine [proposition, nom masculin]; dictionnaire accessible par ordinateur [proposition, nom masculin]