English (Pregnancy)
multipara [correct, nom]
DEF: A woman who has borne more than one viable fetus, whether or not the offspring were alive at birth.
French (Grossesse)
multipare [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Femme dont l'accouchement a été précédé d'un ou de plusieurs accouchements.