English (Animal Reproduction)
multiparous [correct, adjectif]; pluriparous [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Having giving birth more than once.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
multipare [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui a vêlé ou mis bas plus d'une fois.
OBS: Ne pas confondre, comme on le fait trop souvent, avec pluripare.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales)
multípara [correct, adjectif]