English (Chemistry)
sodium ion [correct]; Na+ ion [proposition, voir observation]
CONT: Sodium is highly reactive, forming a wide variety of compounds with nearly all inorganic and organic anions. It has a valence of +1, and its single valence electron is lost with great ease, yielding the colourless sodium ion (Na+).
OBS: Chemical formula: Na+
French (Chimie)
ion sodium [correct, nom masculin]; ion Na+ [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; ion sodium Na [voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Les nitrates sont en effet des sels très solubles (l'ion nitrate, NO3- est toujours associé à un ion positif comme l'ion sodium Na+ ou l'ion potassium K+ par exemple et se trouve donc dans la nature sous forme de sel).
OBS: pluriel : des ions sodium.
OBS: Chemical formula : Na+