English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
widefruit sedge [correct]; wide-fruit sedge [correct]; common meadow sedge [correct]; narrow sedge [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: narrow sedge: common name also used to refer to the species Carex arcta.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Carex angustata [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.
OBS: Carex angustata : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.