English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern cluster sedge [correct]; northern clustered sedge [correct]; bear sedge [correct, voir observation]; narrow sedge [correct, voir observation]; clustered sedge [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: bear sedge: common name also used to refer to the species Carex ursina.
OBS: narrow sedge: common name also used to refer to the species Carex angustata.
OBS: clustered sedge: common name also used to refer to other species of the genus Carex.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex dru [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.