English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
meadow goosefoot [correct]; desert goosefoot [correct]; narrow-leaved goosefoot [correct]; slim-leaved goosefoot [correct]; narrowleaf goosefoot [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: narrow-leaved goosefoot; slim-leaved goosefoot; narrowleaf goosefoot: common names also used to refer to the species Chenopodium leptophyllum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chénopode des prés [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.