English (Biochemistry)
nexin [correct]; NE [correct]
CONT: nexin is another protein that links the microtubular doublets.
French (Biochimie)
nexine [correct]; NE [correct]
CONT: la nexine est une autre protéine qui relie les doublets microtubulaires.