English (Nervous System)
nerve [correct]
DEF: A cord-like structure which conveys impulses from one part of the body to another.
French (Système nerveux)
nerf [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Structure en cordon qui conduit l'influx nerveux d'une partie du corps dans une autre.