English (Sea Operations (Military))
naval order of battle [correct, OTAN, uniformisé]; NOB [correct, OTAN, uniformisé]
OBS: naval order of battle; NOB: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
ordre de bataille naval [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, uniformisé]; OBN [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; NOB [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]
OBS: ordre de bataille naval; OBN : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.