English (Agricultural Chemicals)
common name [correct]
DEF: Name given to a pesticide by a recognized committee on pesticide nomenclature.
OBS: Of a chemical product.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
nom commun [correct, nom masculin]; dénomination usuelle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: D'un produit chimique.