English (Petrography; Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various)
nonferrous [correct, adjectif]
DEF: not containing, including, or relating to iron ... relating to metal other than iron.
French (Pétrographie; Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers)
non ferreux [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Le Canada dispose actuellement d'environ vingt-quatre fonderies et affineries de métaux non ferreux (...)