English (Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various)
nonferrous [nom]
DEF: Group of metals and metal alloys which contain no iron.
French (Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers)
métaux et alliages non ferreux [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; non-ferreux [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]