English (Labelling (Packaging); Inventory and Material Management)
back-numbering [correct]
DEF: ... marking each pharmaceutical label with a sequential number on the back. The numbers allow label end-users to track exactly how many labels have been used on a roll for lot-control purposes.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
numérotation de dos [proposition, nom féminin]