English (Geology; Chronology; Petrography)
nummulitic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: ... containing, or formed of, nummulites.
PHR: Nummulitic limestone.
French (Géologie; Chronologie; Pétrographie)
nummulitique [correct, adjectif]; à Nummulites [locution adjectivale]
DEF: Qui renferme des nummulites [...]
PHR: Sable nummulitique.
PHR: Calcaire à Nummulites.