English (Skating)
interference [correct]
OBS: Interference. A skater whose performance is interfered with, through no fault of his own ... shall be allowed by the referee to begin again the compulsory figure ...
French (Patinage)
obstruction [nom féminin]
OBS: Obstruction. Un patineur dont la performance est perturbée, sans que ce soit de sa faute, [...] est autorisé par l'arbitre à recommencer la figure imposée [...]
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.