English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
block off [correct, verbe]
DEF: To plug up open mesh in a screen to prevent resistor and conductor pastes from being deposited in unwanted areas.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
obstruer [proposition, verbe]