English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
secure authority [verbe]; obtain permission [verbe, uniformisé]
OBS: obtain permission: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
obtenir l'autorisation [uniformisé]
OBS: obtenir l'autorisation : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.