English (Eye Surgery)
oculoplastics [correct]
CONT: Oculoplastics is the sub-specialty of ophthalmology that deals primarily with the external structures of the eye: the eyelids, the lacrimal (tear) system, the orbit (bony cavity surrounding the eye), and the adjacent face.
French (Chirurgie de l'œil)
oculoplastie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: À la fin de son stage d'ophtalmologie, le résident doit avoir les connaissances suffisantes pour [...] expliquer certains principes d'oculoplastie : l'anatomie appliquée, les techniques chirugicales, [...]