English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Oirat [correct]; Oyrat [correct]
DEF: A western dialect of the Mongol language group.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
oirat [correct, nom masculin]; oyrat [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dialecte occidental du groupe mongol.