English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
registering body [correct]; registration body [correct]
CONT: State registration of political parties and their regional branches shall be carried out by the registering body and its teritorial agencies, respectively (hereafter "registering bodies").
CONT: Complete section A of the certification of original registration form and forward it to the registration body of the province in which you were originally registered.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
organisme d'enregistrement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le transfert d'enregistrement est également neutralisé puis qu'il n'est pas possible de l'effectuer auprès d'un autre organisme d'enregistrement.