English (Military (General); Military Administration)
training agency
OBS: The headquarters specified by the controlling agency to be responsible for planning, scheduling and conducting assigned individual training activities. [9-15)AL 21/76)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
organisme d'instruction
OBS: Quartier général désigné par l'organisme de contrôle pour planifier, établir et voir à la bonne marche des activités qui lui ont été assignées en matière d'instruction individuelle.