English (Management Operations (General))
primary organization [correct]
CONT: This is the code used to identify the primary organization the position is assigned to.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
organisme d'origine [proposition, nom masculin]; organisme d'attache [proposition, nom masculin]