English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Protection of Life; Emergency Management)
public safety organization [correct]; public safety organisation [correct]
CONT: Public safety organizations are kept informed of new estimates of the hurricane's disaster potential.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Sécurité des personnes; Gestion des urgences)
organisme de sécurité publique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Toute nouvelle évaluation du potentiel dévastateur de l'ouragan est communiquée aux organismes de sécurité publique.