English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Emergency Management)
public safety agency [correct]
DEF: [An] organization providing law enforcement, emergency medical, fire, rescue, communications and related support services.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Gestion des urgences)
organisme de sécurité publique [correct, nom masculin]; agence de sécurité publique [correct, nom féminin]