English (Federal Administration)
quasi-official agency; semi-public administration; semi-governmental agency
OBS: semi-public administration: Term reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Administration fédérale)
organisme paraétatique [nom masculin]; organisme semi-public [nom masculin]; service semi-public [nom masculin]
Spanish (Administración federal)
administración pública paraestatal [nom féminin]; organismo paraestatal [nom masculin]
OBS: administración pública paraestatal: Término reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.