English (Internet and Telematics)
organization name [correct]
DEF: Standard attribute of an O/R address as a unique designation of an organization for the purpose of sending and receiving messages.
French (Internet et télématique)
nom d'organisation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Attribut normalisé d'une adresse E/D, désignant explicitement une organisation aux fins de l'envoi et de la réception de messages.