English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
organization person [correct]
DEF: An organization part which has the properties of a person and thus is able to make commitments on behalf of that organization.
OBS: (a) an organization can have one or more organization persons. (b) an organization person is deemed to represent and act on behalf of the organization and to do so in a specified capacity. (c) an organization person can be a "natural person" such as an employee or officer of the organization. (d) an organization person can be a legal person, i.e., another organization.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
personne d'organisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Partie d'une organisation qui a les propriétés d'une personne et est ainsi capable de prendre des engagements au nom de cette organisation.
OBS: (a) une organisation peut avoir une ou plusieurs personnes d'organisation. (b) une personne d'organisation est considérée représenter une organisation et agir en son nom, et ce à titre de capacité spécifiée. (c) une personne d'organisation peut être une «personne naturelle» telle qu'un employé ou un agent de l'organisation. (d) une personne d'organisation peut être une personne morale, par exemple une autre organisation.