English (Internet and Telematics)
organization structure [correct]
OBS: There are three types of organization structures for websites: the hierarchy (a top-down approach), the database model (a bottom-up approach) and the hypertext system.
French (Internet et télématique)
structure d'organisation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: On trouve trois types de structures d’organisation dans les sites Web : la hiérarchie (une approche descendante), le modèle de la base de données (une approche ascendante) et l’hypertexte.