English (Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
ostiolate [correct]
OBS: Provided with ostioles.
French (Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
ostiolé [correct]
OBS: Qui est muni d'ostioles.