English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Otoe [correct]; Oto [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Oto (Otoe), a Siouan-speaking tribe of North American Indians who formerly inhabited the lower Missouri River basin and now live in Oklahoma.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
otoe [correct, nom masculin]; oto [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Oto (Otoe), Amérindiens du groupe sioux qui habitaient auparavant le bassin de la rivière Missouri et vivent maintenant en Oklahoma.