English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
overuse [correct, nom]
OBS: Of an area, a resource.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
surutilisation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: D'un secteur, d'une ressource.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.