English (Packaging)
overwrap [correct, nom]
DEF: A wrapped applied over a product, package, carton, box, etc.
DEF: ... a material which is wrapped over a product that has already been packaged.
French (Emballages)
surenveloppe [nom féminin]
DEF: Enveloppe entourant un produit, un colis, un carton, une boîte, etc.