English (Botany)
sea lungwort [correct]; sea-lungwort [correct]; oysterleaf [correct]; oyster plant [correct]; northern shorewort [correct]; blue bonnet; ice-plant [à éviter, voir observation]
OBS: The use of the term "ice-plant" should be avoided since it could easily be confused with the species "Mesembryanthemum crystallinum".
French (Botanique)
mertensia maritime [nom masculin]; sanguine de mer [nom féminin]