English (Orthodontics; Radiography (Medicine))
porion [correct]; P [correct]
CONT: Cephalometric landmarks ... Porion (P), midpoint on upper edge of external auditory meatus.
French (Orthodontie; Radiographie (Médecine))
porion [correct, nom masculin]; Po [correct]
DEF: Le point le plus élevé de la surface supérieure du tissu cutané du conduit auditif externe.