English (Cotton Industry; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
Pressley strength [correct]; Pressley index [correct]; P.I. [correct]; P.I.
CONT: Cotton Pressley strength tester.
French (Industrie cotonnière; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
indice Pressley [correct, nom masculin]; résistance Pressley [correct, nom féminin]