English (Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
fire support station [correct]
DEF: An exact location at sea within a fire support area from which a fire support ship delivers fire.
French (Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
poste d'appui-feu [proposition, nom masculin]; PAF [proposition, nom masculin]