English (Sales (Marketing))
pay [correct, verbe]
DEF: To compensate, reimburse, or satisfy an obligation by giving over something of value, such as money.
French (Vente)
payer [correct]
OBS: Verser de l'argent en contrepartie de quelque chose.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización))
pagar [correct]; retribuir [correct]; liquidar [correct]; hacer un pago [correct]; efectuar un pago [correct]; abonar [correct]; saldar [correct]; cancelar [correct, Panama]; entrar [correct, Nicaragua]