English (General Vocabulary; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
pay [correct, verbe]
French (Vocabulaire général; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
verser [correct]
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Leyes y documentos jurídicos federales)
pagar [correct]