English (Computer Memories)
page [correct, verbe]; paginate [correct]; divide into pages [correct]
DEF: Performance of a paged virtual memory computer system operating under working set (WS) and page fault frequency (PFF) paging algorithms is analyzed analytically.
CONT: A program will be divided into pages in order to minimize the total amount of main memory storage allocated to the program at any one time.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
pager [correct]; paginer [correct]
DEF: Diviser en pages une partie (généralement un segment) de la mémoire centrale d'un ordinateur.