English (Internet and Telematics)
regional web page [correct, voir observation]; regional Web page [correct]; regional Webpage [correct]
CONT: Techniques and practices of Internet and Web development, principles of life cycles of EDP applications and programming languages for the creation and maintenance of regional and departmental Web pages.
OBS: regional web page: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
page Web régionale [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
CONT: Connaissance des techniques et des pratiques liées à Internet et à la conception de sites Web, des principes régissant les cycles de vie des applications électroniques et des langages de programmation pour la création et la maintenance des pages Web régionales et ministérielles.
OBS: page Web régionale : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.