English (Paging Systems)
telepaging; paging system; personal paging system
OBS: Definition given by the translator: "Limited range radiocommunication system providing a means of contacting individuals who may not be accessible by telephone or other means".
French (Téléavertisseurs)
système de téléavertisseurs; système de téléappel; système de recherche de personnes; système d'appel direct de personnes