English (Intercoms; Paging Systems)
paging system
OBS: individual --. Special [telephone signaling] systems which give an indication that a particular individual is wanted include code calling systems, loudspeaker paging systems, and radio paging systems.
French (Interphones; Téléavertisseurs)
appareil pour la recherche de personnes
OBS: appareils à boucles d'induction utilisés pour la recherche de personnes ou pour les interprétations simultanées.