English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Private Law; Bankruptcy)
preferential payment [correct]
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit privé; Faillites)
paiement préférentiel [nom masculin]
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho privado; Quiebras)
pago preferencial [nom masculin]