English (Surveying; Mathematical Geography; Arithmetic and Number Theory)
even number [correct]
DEF: Number always exactly divisible by 2, opposed to odd.
French (Arpentage; Géographie mathématique; Arithmétique et théorie des nombres)
nombre pair [correct, nom masculin]; pair [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Nombre divisible exactement par deux.