English (Reconstituted-Wood Products)
warehouse matched panels [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Wood panels available in sets that are pre-manufactured and whose grain matches in an uninterrupted sequence.
OBS: The entry term which appears on the English part of this record was taken from a document dated 1987, published by the Architectural Woodwork Manufacturers Association of Canada and entitled "Quality Standards for Architectural Woodwork".
French (Bois reconstitués)
panneaux préusinés avec raccord à fil régulier [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; panneaux pré-usinés avec raccord à fil régulier [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel, vieilli]; panneaux préusinés avec raccord à fil répété [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; panneaux pré-usinés avec raccord à fil répété [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel, vieilli]
OBS: Équivalents établis conjointement avec M. Reynald Binette, terminologue au Centre spécialisé du meuble et du bois ouvré (CSMBO) de Victoriaville.