English (Breadmaking)
panning [correct]
CONT: Panning. The moulded dough pieces, on their emergence from the moulder, are immediately placed into baking pans. This operation was formerly performed by hand (...). It has now been largely mechanized by the use of a specialized panning unit that is coupled to, and synchronized with, the moulder.
French (Boulangerie)
mise en moules [correct]
DEF: Étape de la panification dans laquelle la pâte façonnée est placée dans le moule ou sur la plaque qui ira ensuite au four.