English (Oral Presentations)
paper [correct]
DEF: A formal written composition often designed for publication and often intended to be read aloud ...
CONT: ... presented a scholarly paper at the meeting.
French (Exposés et communications orales)
communication [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Exposé oral ou écrit, fait devant les membres d'une société savante sur un sujet déterminé.
CONT: Le professeur X [...] a fait une communication à l'Académie de médecine.
Spanish (Presentaciones orales)
comunicación [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Las comunicaciones deberán referirse a una de las áreas temáticas que se abordan en el congreso.