English (Photography)
projection paper
DEF: generally, a fast photographic paper that is exposed by projecting the image of the film onto the paper emulsion.
French (Photographie)
papier d'agrandissement [nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Glossaire provisoire des termes de micrographie, ONGC, 72-GP-100P 1983