English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
logarithmic paper [correct]; logarithmic coordinate paper [correct]; log paper [correct]
DEF: Graph paper with a grid scaled in logarithmic increments. Such a form is particularly suited for plotting ratio charts.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
papier logarithmique [correct]; papier à réglure logarithmique [correct]
DEF: (...) papier graphique réglé suivant deux échelles logarithmiques (...) ou une échelle logarithmique et une échelle arithmétique (...)