English (Veterinary Medicine)
endoparasite [correct]; internal parasite [correct]
DEF: Any of various parasites that live in the internal organs of animals (especially intestinal worms).
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
endoparasite [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Organisme qui vit à l'intérieur du corps de l'animal, où il se nourrit et est protégé aux dépens de l'animal hôte.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
endoparásito [correct, nom masculin]; parásito interno [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Parásito que] se ubica en el interior del animal.