English (Human Behaviour; Mental health and hygiene; Communication (Public Relations))
parasocial relationship [correct]; PSR [correct]
CONT: Parasocial relationships are one-sided relationships, where one person extends emotional energy, interest and time and the other party, the persona, is completely unaware of the other's existence. Parasocial relationships are most common with celebrities, organizations (such as sports teams) or television stars.
French (Comportement humain; Hygiène et santé mentales; Communications (Relations publiques))
relation parasociale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans une relation parasociale, une personne investit énormément d'énergie, de temps et d'émotion dans une personne qu'elle ne connaît généralement pas. Bien que généralement associé à des célébrités ou à des héros sportifs, Internet a changé le visage des relations parasociales.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Higiene y salud mental; Comunicación (Relaciones públicas))
relación parasocial [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Falsa relación social que se genera con cualquier personaje mediático; por ejemplo, una relación parasocial es la falsa idea de que conocemos a alguien porque lo vemos en la televisión.